Journal Coverage


ISSNFirst
Year
Last
Year
First
Volume
Last
Volume
#Issues#Records
Online
The Saint Augustine Lecture Series0558-1753195919861125181
Salmanticensis0036-353719802012275937352
Salzburger Jahrbuch für Philosophie0080-569620072007111435
Sapientia0036-4703194619901452412841
Sartre Studies International 1357-15591997201231816296
SATS1869-7577201020111112321
Schopenhauer-Jahrbuch0080-6935201120111112287
Schutzian Research2067-06212009201113348
Science and Engineering Ethics1471-55461996201211820937
Science and Society193620061702805084
Scientia0036-86871907198618012213894
Scientia, rivista di scienza0036-86871907198618021411366
Seminario de Historia de la Filosofía Anales0211-23371983201112820267
Semiotica0037-1998201020112010201111212
Semiotics0742-7611 1980201111321450
Social Epistemology0269-17281987201112588813
Social Philosophy and Policy0265-05251983201112856745
Social Philosophy Today1543-40441988201212828660
Social Research0037-783X197220113978441711
Social Theory and Practice0037-802X19702013139130945
Société française de philosophie, Bulletin0037-9352189719901842876369
The Society for Business Ethics Newsletter1932-4677198920091201519
Society & Animals1993201212067443
Sociological Theory1983200912776730
Sophia0038-152719622011150139957
South African Journal of Philosophy0258-013620002012193145333
The Southern Journal of Philosophy0038-4283196320091472132095
Southwest Philosophy Review0897-234619842012128531057
The Southwestern Journal of Philosophy0038-481X1970198011130534
Speculum0038-713419662010156642945
Spiritual Goods: Faith Traditions and the Practice of Business2001200111120
Sport, Ethics and Philosophy1751-1321200720111515156
Stance1943-18802008201215599
Studi di Estetica0585-47331977201014347935
Studi filosofici1124-10471978200713025388
Studi Internazionali di Filosofia0039-297919691973155121
Studi Kantiani1724-181219982011112414150
Studia Leibnitiana0039-318519692009141411781
Studia Leibnitiana1969200613883
Studia Logica0039-3215195320111982772695
Studia Lulliana1132-130X1957200914980514
Studia Neoaristotelica1214-8407200420121916150
Studia Phaenomenologica1582-56472001201111116424
The Studia Philonica Annual1052-45331989201012223453
Studia Philosophia1221-813820012010114249
Studia Philosophiae Christianae0585-547019941994112247
Studia philosophica0081-682619412010169601652
Studia philosophica -- Supplementum1016-751X194319871132368
Studia Poliana1139-66601999201211414221
Studia Spinozana0179-38961985200811616590
Studies in Christian Ethics0953-94681988201212514180
Studies in East European Thought19932011456358547
Studies in Eastern European Thought0925-939219932011496348275
Studies in Ethics, Law, and Technology1941-6008200720111511107
Studies in History and Philosophy of Science0039-368119912012224388931
Studies in History and Philosophy of Science Part A0039-368119702012143174416
Studies in History and Philosophy of Science Part B1355-2198 19702012443436
Studies in History and Philosophy of Science Part C1369-8486201220124343491
Studies in Philosophy and Education0039-374619602010130110883
Studies in Philosophy and Social Science193219411991476
Studies in Practical Philosophy1389-05061999200515971
Studies in Social Justice1911-47882007201115667
Studies in Soviet Thought0039-3797196119921441692245
Studium1137-841719952010112241
Study of Life and Death1812-727420052005111154
symploke1069-06971999201151814529
Symposium1480-23331997201211632552
Synthese0039-78571936201111826146501
Synthesis philosophica0352-787520052012202714726
Sztuka i Filozofia (Art and Philosophy)1230-033019982011153714248