Journal Coverage


ISSNFirst
Year
Last
Year
First
Volume
Last
Volume
#Issues#Records
Online
Pacific Philosophical Quarterly0279-0750192020121933392684
Paideia0214-730019962012133259418
Pakistan Philosophical Journal0552-914X1957199712620154
Patristica et Medievalia0325-22801975200112221111
Pensamiento0031-4749194520111672872544
The Personalist Forum0889-065X1985199911531634
The Personalist Forum1985199911530
Perspectives on Science1063-6145 1998201161954274
Perspektiven der Philosophie0171-12881975201013630620
PhaenEx1911-1576200620121713145
Phainomena1318-33622001201117922295
Phenomenology and the Cognitive Sciences1568-77592001201111035285
Philo1098-35701998200911224200
The Philosopher0967-6074199520128310034125
The Philosopher's Magazine1354-814X1997201211591665
Philosophers’ Imprint1533-628X2001201211212105
Philosophia0048-389319441989145951084
Philosophia Mathematica0031-80191964201111984563
Philosophia naturalis0031-8027195020111401141614
Philosophia reformata0031-80351936200917493684
Philosophia Scientiae1281-24632004201181515193
Philosophia: International Journal of Philosophy0115-898820022012314113118
Philosophica0716 –1913197820091130597
Philosophica0379-840219851985112
Philosophical Books0031-805119602010151109777
Philosophical Explorations1386-97951999201121424157
The Philosophical Forum0031-806X194320121431411476
Philosophical Inquiry1105-235X1979201213671595
Philosophical Investigations1512-24681978201213597296
Philosophical Issues19911998199229
Philosophical Magazine1478-643520032009838919156
Philosophical Papers19972011264045292
Philosophical Perspectives1520-8583198720041185320
Philosophical Perspectives19871995199
Philosophical Practice1742-8181200520101515123
Philosophical Psychology0951-50891988201112458440
Philosophical Quarterly195020061562613181
The Philosophical Quarterly0031-8094195020121623015160
Philosophical Review0031-8108 1996201110512049671
The Philosophical Review0031-810818922007111665119134
The Philosophical Review0031-8108 2007201111612016
Philosophical Studies0554-07391951199213333
Philosophical Studies0031-81161950201111555566764
Philosophical Studies of The ACPA1938195213363
Philosophical Studies: An International Journal for Philosophy in the Analytic Tradition2006200813114133364
Philosophical Topics0276-208019812010123852701
Philosophische Perspektiven0556-49801969197315573
Philosophische Rundschau0031-815919542012159751740
Philosophischer Literaturanzeiger0031-8175199720125065601098
Philosophisches Jahrbuch0031-81831888200511121397659
Philosophy0031-81911926201218741310610
Philosophy and Culture1015-83831996201123381852289
Philosophy and History0016-884X19681991124472717
Philosophy and Literature0190-00131976201113560912
Philosophy and Phenomenological Research0031-82051941201218527614597
Philosophy and Phenomenological Research19402006173292
Philosophy and Phenomenological Research: A Quarterly Journal199719975757254
Philosophy and Public Affairs0048-391519712012140150915
Philosophy and Rhetoric0031-8213196820111441651847
Philosophy and Social Criticism0191-4537197320111371761487
Philosophy and Theology0890-24611986201212458499
Philosophy Compass1747-9991200620121739315
Philosophy East and West0031-8221195120111612414898
Philosophy in Review1206-52691981201111325325
Philosophy in the Contemporary World1077-1999 1994201111845408
Philosophy Now0961-597019912012192921507
Philosophy of Education8756-6575196020111451121334
Philosophy of Music Education Review1063-5734 200320111119990
Philosophy of Science0031-8248193420101773206268
Philosophy of the Social Sciences0048-3931197120111411341605
Philosophy Pathways20430728200120123175167419
Philosophy Research Archives0164-0771198219898147216
Philosophy Research Archives0164-0771198219898147
Philosophy Research Archives0164-0771198219898147
Philosophy Today0031-8256192620051492091747
Philosophy & Social Criticism0191-453720092012353826213
Philosophy, Psychiatry, & Psychology1071-60761996201131816242
Phronesis0031-8868195520121572011966
Pli1367-37691994201252420227
The Pluralist1930-7365200620111612135
Polis0142-257X19982012152921194
Polish Journal of Philosophy1897-1652200720121611143
Political Theory0090-5917197320121401874272
Politics, Philosophy & Economics1470-594X2002201111034174
Pragmatics & Cognition0929-0907 1993200611427297
Proceedings and Addresses of The American Philosophical Association0065-972X192720081822943394
Proceedings of the American Catholic Philosophical Association0065-763819262011185861931
Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society0066-73741900200611062543581
Proceedings of the Aristotelian Society (Hardback)20032012103112946
Proceedings of the British Academy0068-120220062006100100106106
Proceedings of the Heraclitean Society1973198611120250
Proceedings of the International Association for Business and Society2155-25682005201216238444
The Proceedings of the Twentieth World Congress of Philosophy1999200111212276
The Proceedings of the Twenty-First World Congress of Philosophy2006200711313408
Process Studies0360-6503197120111401181168
Professional Ethics, A Multidisciplinary Journal1063-65791992200311132235
Prolegomena: Casopis za filozofiju1333-43952002201211119278
PSA: Proceedings of the Biennial Meeting of the Philosophy of Science Association197019941970199413954
Psyche1039-723X1994200611212228
Public Affairs Quarterly0887-03732009201223261369