Journal Coverage


ISSNFirst
Year
Last
Year
First
Volume
Last
Volume
#Issues#Records
Online
Jahrbuch der Schweizerische philosophische Gesellschaft/Annuaire de la Société suisse de philosophie0932-40381941194515558
Jahrbuch für Philosophie und Phänomenologische Forschung19131930111121271
Jahrbuch für Philosophie und spekulative Theologie0933-643518871912126271514
Jahrbuch für Recht und Ethik0944-46101993200611414361
Jahrbuch für Religionsphilosophie1619-95882002201019983
Jahrbuch für Wissenschaft und Ethik1430-90172005201210167221
Janus Head1524-22691998200711020279
Japanese Journal of Religious Studies0304-1042 1974201213997909
Journal for General Philosophy of Science0925-456019912011224219225
Journal for General Philosophy of Science / Zeitschrift für allgemeine Wissenschaftstheorie19902008213936507
Journal for Peace and Justice Studies1093-68311988201212242341
Journal of Aesthetic Education0021-85101966199012493948
Journal of Aesthetics and Art Criticism0021-8529194120121702797231
The Journal of Aesthetics and Art Criticism20022012607026286
Journal of Agricultural and Environmental Ethics1187-786319412012132425218
Journal of Applied Philosophy0264-37581984201212975518
The Journal of Ayn Rand Studies1526-1018199920041510119
Journal of Bioethical Inquiry1176-7529198420121821316
Journal of Biosocial Science0021-9320196919921241031429
Journal of Business Ethics0167-45441982201111034805409
Journal of Business Ethics Education1649-5195200420111810168
Journal of Catholic Social Thought1548-0712200420121918213
Journal of Chinese Philosophy0301-812119732012139156965
The Journal of Clinical Ethics1046-7890201220122323190
Journal of Consciousness Studies1355-8250199420121191391425
The Journal of Critical Analysis0022-0213196919881934201
Journal of Dharma0253-7222197820121930236
The Journal of Ethics1382-45541997201111550407
Journal of Ethics in Mental Health1916-240520062011166112
Journal of Ethics & Social Philosophy1559-306120052012161853
Journal of Evolution and Technology1541-0099200820111822772
Journal of Global Ethics1744-9626200520111718128
Journal of Indian Philosophy0022-179119702011139120815
Journal of Information Ethics1061-932120042012132117207
Journal of International Political Theory1755-088220052012188133
Journal of Islamic Philosophy1536-45692005201016653
Journal of Jewish Thought and Philosophy1053-699X1992200111024325
Journal of Libertarian Studies0363-28731981201012256477
Journal of Logic, Language and Information0925-853119812010102057412
Journal of Macrodynamic Analysis1499-15862001201217771
Journal of Mass Media Ethics0890-052319972011122654461
Journal of Medical Ethics0306-680019752012138891057
Journal of Medicine and Philosophy0360-5310197620111361861376
Journal of Military Ethics1502-75702002201111034257
Journal of Moral Education0305-7240197120111401371350
Journal of Moral Philosophy1740-468119712012697115
Journal of Nietzsche Studies199120061130323
The Journal of Nietzsche Studies0968-80052002201114136386
Journal of Phenomenological Psychology0047-266219912012143791302
Journal of Philosophical Logic0022-3611197220111401901285
Journal of Philosophical Research1053-836419902012153727654
Journal of Philosophical Studies1972-1293192619311623938
Journal of Philosophical Studies192619311621
The Journal of Philosophy0022-362X190420121109225917954
Journal of Philosophy and Culture (JPC)0855-66602004200613329
Journal of Philosophy and Scripture1555-510020032010171142
Journal of Philosophy of Education0309-824919662012146115944
Journal of Philosophy of Life2185-45052011201212213
The Journal of Philosophy Psychology and Scientific Methods1912191299111
Journal of Philosophy, Psychology and Scientific Methods0160-9335190419201174173063
The Journal of Philosophy, Psychology and Scientific Methods190419191164153855
Journal of Philosophy: A Cross-Disciplinary Inquiry2072-036X200520111717131
Journal of Political Philosophy0963-80161993201212063277
The Journal of Pre-College Philosophy0162-96621975197612814
Journal of Religious Ethics0384-969420002012274045261
The Journal of Religious Ethics1973200613478899
Journal of Research Practice1712-851X200520121815100
Journal of Scottish Philosophy1479-66512003201211020206
Journal of Semantics0167-513320012010182843154
Journal of Shi‘a Islamic Studies1748-942320082012155187
Journal of Social Philosophy0047-2786193820101411151093
Journal of Social Philosophy and Jurisprudence193519421713311
The Journal of Social Studies Research0885-985X200920123336843
Journal of Speculative Philosophy0891-625X1867199512259307
The Journal of Speculative Philosophy1527-9383 18872011125901646
Journal of Speculative Philosophy (Old Series)0891-625X18671995122591049
Journal of Symbolic Logic0022-48121936201117632814568
The Journal of Symbolic Logic199219925757139
Journal of Textual Reasoning1094-595420022012171080
Journal of the American Oriental Society0003027918442008159937514974
Journal of the British Society for Phenomenology0007-177319962011274217387
Journal of the History of Biology0022-5010196820081411131693
Journal of the History of Ideas0022-5037194020111722553450
Journal of the History of Philosophy0022-5053199620111491714196
Journal of the Indian Council of Philosophical Research0970-77942012201212228
Journal of the Philosophy of History1872-261X200720111515101
Journal of the Philosophy of Sport0094-87051974201113849514
Journal of the Warburg and Courtauld Institutes19392008371851550
Journal of the Warburg Institute19371938128120
Journal of Theoretical and Philosophical Psychology1068-84711986201263251486
Journal of Thought 0022-5231200720094244654
Journal of Unified Science (Erkenntnis)1876-25301940194088131
The Journal of Unified Science (Erkenntnis)1939193988332
The Journal of Value Inquiry0022-5363196720111451261297