Journal Coverage


ISSNFirst
Year
Last
Year
First
Volume
Last
Volume
#Issues#Records
Online
Cadernos de Ética e Filosofia Política1517-01282000201021716169
Cadernos de Filosofia Alemã1413-786020072009914650
Cadernos de História e Filosofia da Ciéncia0101-342420002009101919131
Cadernos do PET Filosofia217858802010201112436
Cahiers de l'Institut du Moyen-Age Grec et Latin 0591-03581969200817875314
Cahiers de philosophie de l’Université de Caen2003201111887
Cahiers du Centre d’Études Phénoménologiques1981198311317
Cahiers internationaux de sociologie0008-0276200120101219192
Cahiers internationaux de symbolisme 0008-028419642008112799
Canadian Journal of Philosophy0045-5091197120111411703295
Canadian Journal of Philosophy -- Supplementary Volume0229-70511975199011632376
Cardozo Studies in Law and Literature1989200011224269
The Chesteron Review en Español2162-853X2007201014493
The Chesterton Review0317-0500197420121381062075
The Chesterton Review en Français2162-86022010201011113
Chiasmi International1637-67571999201111313368
childhood & philosophy19845987 20052012188161
Chinese Journal of Chinese Culture University1023-8808200720081517323
Chinese Literature and Philosophy of Communication1017-755820032011122132419
Chinese Studies in History and Philosophy0009-46331967196812843
Chinese Studies in Philosophy0023-86271969199712892521
Chôra1583-861720032010166128
Christian Bioethics1380-36031995201111746276
Ciencia Tomista0210-03981910201211391753252
Cinema: Journal of Philosophy and the Moving Image164789912011201111123
Cinta de Moebio0717-554X1997201214343310
Cités1299-54952000201215153938
Ciudad de Dios0009-77562003201221622527241
The Classical Quarterly0009-8388190720111612174595
The Classical Review0009-840X18872010160581117
Classical World0009-8418190719961903388903
Clio0884-204320042010334016315
Cogito0950-88641987199911339476
Cognitio: Revista de Filosofia1518-71872000201211321226
Collingwood and British Idealism Studies1744-9413 2005201111171377
Colloquy132594901996201112121336
Comparative and Continental Philosophy1757-06382009201214563
Comparative Philosophy215160142010201213331
Comprendre1139-97591999201211425135
Comunicazione Filosofica1128-90821998201242926424
Conceptus0010-5155199820129191534
Conjectura: Filosofia e Educação0103-1457201220121717338
Constellations1351-04871994201211966767
Constructivist Foundations: An Interdisciplinary Journal1782-348X200520111720270
Contemporary Aesthetics1932-84782003200513332
Contemporary Buddhism2000201111223192
Contemporary Chinese Thought1097-146720022012334312230
Contemporary Political Theory1476-93362002201311240578
Contemporary Pragmatism1572-3429200420121917190
Continental Philosophy Review1387-284220042012314450392
continent.2159-99202011201212768
Contrastes1136-40761996201111616263
Controvérsia1808-5253200520111716112
Convivium: revista de filosofía 0010-823519982011112414133
Corpus0296-89161985201116151585
Cosmos and History1832-9101200520121813200
Criminal Justice Ethics19972011163032290
Criminal Law and Philosophy1871-9791200620101513110
Crítica0011-150319672009141123917
Critical Inquiry0093-18961974201113876864
Critical Philosophy0812-941X1984198814993
Critical Review of International Social and Political Philosophy1369-82301998201212464579
Critical Review: An Interdisciplinary Journal of Politics and Society0891-38111986200912164590
Crítica: Revista Hispanoamericana de Filosofía196720101421221262
Croatian Journal of Philosophy1333-11082001201211235375
Cuadernos de filosofía0590-190119482004149541032
Cuadernos de Filosofía Latinoamericana0120-8462200920123033463
Cuadernos del Sur. Filosofía1668-74342001200611327
Cuadernos Salmantinos de Filosofía0210-48571974201113833681
Cuadernos sobre Vico1130-7498199120081414367
Cuadrante Phi 1657-489320012001111106
Cultura1584-10572005201041411182
Cuyo1514-9935200820112528531