Journal Coverage


ISSNFirst
Year
Last
Year
First
Volume
Last
Volume
#Issues#Records
Online
The Baltic International Yearbook of Cognition, Logic and Communication194436762005201016691
Behavior and Philosophy1053-83481972200813662621
Behaviorism0090-41551972200813662376
Behaviorism1972198911734
Beihefte zum Jahrbuch der Schweizerischen Philosophischen Gesellschaft/Publications de l'annuaire de la société suisse de philosophie0921-9218194319441222
Bibliothèque d'Humanisme et Renaissance0006-1999 194120051671586393
Bigaku0520-0962 19992009496039371
Bijdragen 0006-2278 198520114672106512
Bioethics0269-9702198720111251291069
Biology and Philosophy0169-3867198520101261081036
BMC Medical Ethics14726939200020001111
Bochumer Philosophisches Jahrbuch für Antike und Mittelalter1384-66631997201111313323
Bollettino del Centro di Studi Vichiani0392-73341976200963922275
Bowling Green Studies in Applied Philosophy1946-429019791986188112
Bradley Studies1362-09161995200411019104
British Journal for the History of Philosophy0960-87881993201111939541
British Journal for the History of Philosophy0960-87881993201111935
British Journal for the Philosophy of Science0007-0882195020101621366028
British Journal for the Philosophy of Science19501998149196
British Journal of Aesthetics0007-0904196020061461743118
British Journal of Educational Studies195220061541674556
Buddhist-Christian Studies0882-0945 19992008192811361
Budhi0118-59422005200599110
Bulletin de la Société Américaine de Philosophie de Langue Française1040-68331989200511529242
Bulletin de la Société d'études philosophiques du sud-est0996-09961926192611164
Bulletin de la Société d'Études Philosophiques du Sud-Est19261926113
Bulletin de la société internationale pour l'étude de la philosophie médiévale0773-008X19591963155139
Bulletin de philosophie médiévale0068-402319592011153481374
Bulletin of Symbolic Logic1995200811453804
The Bulletin of Symbolic Logic20082011141715179
Bulletin of the Hegel Society of Great Britain - HSGB0263 5232 1980201016146514
Bulletin of the John Rylands Library0021-7239190419921741581343
Bulletin of the Section of Logic0138-06801972198811762513
Bulletin of Tokai Philosophy1025-5095 200820101315320
Business and Professional Ethics Journal0277-202719812012131104699
Business and Society0007-650319602011150118730
Business and Society Review0045-3609199820129911756382
Business Ethics0962-87701992201212181847
Business Ethics Quarterly1052-150X1991201312389815
Business Ethics: The Magazine of Corporate Responsibility0894-658219872006120100773
Business & Professional Ethics Journal1981200412376703
Byzantinische Zeitschrift 0007-7704 19012011101041552158
Byzantion0378-250619932012638235491